Scores & More - April 23, 2022

Contributors: TVL scores courtesy of Dean Kerstetter, Seth Dowling (JCR)


Updated at 9:52pm on 4/23/22


BASEBALL


Halifax 7, Juniata 5 (8 innings)

....more to come


SOFTBALL


Juniata 10, East Juniata 0

.....more to come



PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY


Tezo's All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 410 Sprint Car A-Main (42 cars):

1st: Anthony Macri

2nd: Logan Wagner

3rd: Lance Dewease

4th: Ryan Smith

5th: Mike Wagner


They were followed by Lucas Wolfe, Danny Dietrich, Parker Price Miller, Jeff Halligan, Blane Heimbach, Gerard McIntyre, Cap Henry, Bill Balog, Brent Marks, Hunter Schuerenberg, Tyler Courtney, Chris Windom, Zeb Wise, Scott Bogucki, Dylan Cisney, Cory Eliason, AJ Flick, Justin Peck, Kyle Reinhardt, Tim Shaffer, Curt Stroup, Justin Whittall, and TJ Stutts


Heat race winners were Ryan Smith, Cap Henry, Parker Price Miller, Logan Wagner, and Justin Whittall

Dash winner: Logan Wagner

B-main winner: Danny Dietrich


Cautions: 1


USAC East Coast 360 Wingless Sprint Cars (19 cars):

1st: Briggs Danner

2nd: Steven Drevicki

3rd: Alex Bright

4th: Carmen Perigo

5th: Mark Smith


They were followed by Colin White, Kenny Miller III, Ed Aiken, Christian Bruno, Jason Cherry, Nash Ely, Bruce Buckwalter, Lee Kauffman, John Fraker, Joey Amantea, Tommy Kunsman, Preston Lattomus, Billy Ney, Troy Fraker


Heat race winners were Briggs Danner and Alex Bright


Cautions: 1

Red: 1



Port Royal Speedway returns to action on Saturday, April 30 featuring 410 Sprint Cars, Late Models, and PASS/IMCA 305s. It is also Camera and Autograph night, gates open at 3, racing at 6. Adult general admission $20, students $10. Head over to portroyalspeedway.com for more information.


LINCOLN SPEEDWAY



410 Sprint Car A-Main (30 cars):

1st: [AWAITING RESULTS]

2nd:

3rd:

4th:

5th:


They were followed by


Heat race winners were Chris Arnold, Tyler Esh, Trey Hivner, and Matt Campbell.


Limited Late Model A-Main (19 cars):

1st: [AWAITING RESULTS]

2nd: 3rd:

4th:

5th:


They were followed by


Heat race winners were Shaun Miller and Bobby Beard



Central PA legend A-Main (46 cars):

1st: [AWAITING RESULTS]

2nd:

3rd:

4th:

5th:


They were followed by [AWAITING RESULTS]


Heat race winners were Seth Kearchner, Travis McClelland, Choya Young, and Chris Transeau

23 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All