Scores & More - June 6, 2022

Updated: Jun 7

(updated at 23:08 - 6/6/22)


BASEBALL

1A First Round

Halifax 3

Benton 0

(8 Innings)


Dubois CC 4

Greensburg CC 2


Saegartown 9

Eden Christian 2


Tri Valley 6

Greenwood 2


Clarion-Limestone 8

Union 5

(8 Innings)


MMI Prep 11

Jenkintown 9


Bishop McCort 4

Rockwood 0


Southern Fulton 12

Williamsburg 4


Dubois CC 15

Rochester 5

(6 Innings)


Lancaster Catholic 8

Philadelphia Academy 0


2A First Round

Schuylkill Haven 5

Masterman 4


Everett 4

Portage 3


Redbank Valley 2

Sierra Catholic 1

(8 Innings)


Neshannock 4

West Middlesex 3


South Williamsport 13

Holy Cross 1

(5 Innings)


Burgettstown 6

Johnsonburg 5


Delone Catholic 9

Dock Mennonite 3


Riverside 5

Mount Union 3


3A First Round

Central Martinsburg 13

Mohawk 3

(5 Innings)


Neumann Goretti 5

Trinity 2


Lake Lehman 5

Panther Valley 0


Punxsutawney 8

Penns Valley 2


Fairview 3

Hopewell 2


Central Columbia 5

Scranton Prep 4


Franklin 3

South Park 0


4A First Round

Saucon Valley 15

Nueva Esperanza 0

(4 Innings)


Villa Joseph Marie 11

Science Leadership 0


Burrell 6

Villa Maria 0


Laurel Highlands 4

Cathedral Prep 3


West Mifflin 6

Somerset 1


Holy Ghost Prep 9

Littlestown 0


Monsignor Bonner 8

Fleetwood 1


Montoursville 5

Wyoming Area 2


Montour 13

Bellefonte 9


East Pennsboro 6

Blue Mountain 5



5A First Round

Selinsgrove 1

Susquehannock 0


Donegal 11

Southern Lehigh 7


West Allegheny 7

Thomas Jefferson 0


Ephrata 9

Peters Township 7


Bethel Park 4

Central Mountain 3


Upper Dublin 8

Exeter Township 7


Archbishop Wood 5

Strath Haven 4


Manheim Central 9

Marple Newtown 8


6A First Round

Upper St Clair 2

Altoona 0


Emmaus 1

Owen J Roberts 0


Spring Ford 10

St Huberts 0


Warwick 8

Hatboro Horsham 7


Cumberland Valley 7

Mt Lebanon 0


West Chester Henderson 12

Olney 2


LaSalle College 9

Pennsburg 6


Hazleton 1

Coatsville 0


Liberty 1

Manheim Township 0



SOFTBALL

1A First Round

Old Forge 2

Cowanesque Valley 1


Saegertown 6

Elk County Catholic 0


Union 4

Shade 3


2A First Round

Johnsonburg 3

Muncy 1


Neshannock 6

OLSH 0



3A First Round

Palmerston 13

Philadelphia Academy Charter 2



6A First Round

North Penn 5

Whitehall 0


North Allegheny 6

Mifflin County 4


Williamsport 7

Haverford 1


Pennsbury 10

Manheim Township 2


Quakertown 2

Northampton 0


Seneca Valley 8

Central Dauphin 2



BLOOMSBURG FAIR RACEWAY.

The Short Track Super Series will head to Bloomsburg for racing on Tuesday for the Battle at Bloomsburg as the North region meets the South region in Columbia County.


**UPDATE** Racing at Bloomsburg has been postponed to Wednesday due to the weather!


Gates open at 5, racing at 7.


For more information visit shorttracksuperseries.com or visit racing.bloomsburgfair.com.







49 views0 comments